Club Highlights - ODP Players

ODP player highlights

The US Youth Soccer Olympic Development Program (ODP) is a national identification and development program for high-level players. The program identifies, forms, and develops youth players throughout the country to represent their state and regional associations.

At the state association level, pools of players are identified in each eligible age group, and brought together as a team to develop their skill through training and competition. From the state pools and subsequent teams, players are identified for regional and national pools and teams.

girls odp (210)

  Player State Team
2013 Ava Pena MD State Team
2012 Gabriella Pena MD State Team
Kiley Krill MD State Team
Sophia Caddy MD State Team
2011 Gabrielle Gonzales MD State Team
Hannah Krumpe MD State Team
2010 Carley Bidinger MD State Team
Clara McCrohan MD State Team
2009 Addison McAllister MD State Team
Emily Feaster MD State Team
Jessica Lester MD State Team
Reese Bender MD State Team
2008 Alexis Clagett MD State Team
Brooke Clagett MD State Team
Brynn Clagett MD State Team
Camila Canadas Fraga MD State Team
Claire Purgason MD State Team
Hailey Lane MD State Team
Katie Crummitt MD State Team
Payton Robinson MD State Team
2007 Cara Robell MD State Team
Isabelle Tucci MD State Team
Jacie Powell MD State Team
Logan Vu MD State Team
Mia Schwarz MD State Team
Natalie Sczepucha MD State Team
2006 Alayna Candelaria MD State Team
Alexa Soto MD State Team
Alisa Ortiz MD State Team
Caitlin Shank MD State Team
Christina Ellis MD State Team
Emily Purgason MD State Team
Hannah Andree MD State Team
Madeline Witter MD State Team
Nina Connors MD State Team
Payton Cillay MD State Team
2005 Amanda Hawbecker MD State Team
Casey O'Keefe MD State Team
Chase Borntreger MD State Team
Gwen Ladd MD State Team
Kaylie Schwai MD State Team
Mackenzie Bennett MD Regional Pool
Marlie Snyder MD State Team
Reagan Ackermann MD State Team
2004 Brooke Dalgarn MD State Team
Cali Cammarata MD State Team
Eve Rosen WV State Team
Jada Powell MD State Team
Zoe Rosen WV State Team
2003 Alli Jacobson MD Regional Team
Avery Smith MD State Team
Charlotte Thomas MD State Team
Emily Worrell MD Regional Team
Emmy Clarkson MD State Team
Millie Smith MD State Team
Paige Shaver MD State Team
Savannah Plumadore MD State Team
Skylar Andrews MD State Team
Taylor Mackrell MD State Team
2002 Alayna Palamar MD State Team
Alyssa Swaim MD State Team
Annabel Anderson PA State Team
Aurelia (Ella) Santoyo PA State Team
Brooke Bennett MD State Team
Grace Harvey MD State Team
Hailey Dillow WV State Team
Hanah Nguyen MD State Team
Jazzmin Salters MD State Team
Lauren Holland MD State Team
Lauren Truelove MD State Team
Nyah Savage MD Regional Pool
Peyton Wilkie MD State Team
Riley Johnson MD State Team
Sydney Bauer WV State Team
2001 Alexis Kurtianyk MD State Team
Casey Planta MD State Team
Isabelle Eskay MD State Team
Johanna Dunkers MD State Team
Julia Mohler MD State Team
Kara Poole MD State Team
Kiersten Yuhas MD Regional Pool
Morgan Stowe MD State Team
Rachel Tievy MD State Team
Sara Hohn MD State Team
2000 Abbey Burdette MD Regional Pool
Allyson Goetz MD State Team
Brooke Sadler MD State Team
Caitlin Shepherd MD State Team
Caylin Clingan MD State Team
Emily Pusey MD State Team
1999 Alexey Toy MD State Team
Amirah Louketis MD State Team
Carrie Reaver MD State Team
Emma Crouch MD State Team
Kathryn Moormann MD State Team
Madison Hommey MD State Team
Megan Wells MD State Team
Skylar Wheeler MD State Team
Tristen Meyer MD State Team
1998 Brittany Humphreys MD State Team
Holly Jacobson MD State Team
Taylor Crum MD State Team
1997 Anne Breen MD State Team
Kate Ericksen MD State Team
Kristina Rodriguez MD State Team
Madeline Pack MD Regional Pool
Meghan Laser MD State Team
Sarah Kovalchick MD State Team
Shannon Cooley MD State Team
1996 Asmara Holmes MD State Team
Haley Carter MD State Team
Jessica Getz PA State Team
Mary Pritts MD State Team
Taylor Ervin MD State Team
1995 Aaran Parry MD Regional Team
Abbie Niehoff MD State Team
Annabelle Hegeman MD State Team
Ashley Shortt MD State Team
Danielle Fernandez MD State Team
Emily Marshall MD Regional Team
Jamie DePaul MD State Team
Jennifer Lewis MD State Team
Jenny Marshall MD State Team
Leah Yurko WV Regional Team
1994 Erin Jeanneret MD State Team
Samantha Small MD State Team
Sarah Micol MD State Team
Tiffany Burba MD State Team
1993 Alyssa Stipcak MD State Team
Annie Wickett MD State Team
Britt Eckerstrom MD Regional Team
Claire Kelly MD Regional Team
Devon White MD State Team
Kristene Mumby MD State Team
1992 Amie Ruhe MD State Team
Jenna Utz MD State Team
Julie Ruhe MD State Team
Kristen Schmidbauer MD Regional Team
Stephanie Giangiuli MD State Team
1991 Angela Lozupone MD State Team
Callie Simpkins MD State Team
Cree Julian PA State Team
Julia Roberts MD Regional Team
Kelsey Quinn MD State Team
Lia Gordon MD State Team
Maria Borland MD State Team
Stephanie Borland MD Regional Pool
Tori Eskay MD State Team
1990 Aimee Smith MD State Team
Courtney Yee MD State Team
Emmy Simpkins MD Regional Team
Katie Ruhe MD Regional Team
Shannon Lathrop MD State Team
1989 Courtney Whorten MD State Team
Kathryn Lally MD State Team
Mary Raffael MD State Team
Meghan Braun MD State Team
Paige Gaeng MD State Team
Rachel Micol MD State Team
Raeanna Simmons MD State Team
Taylor Jenkins MD State Team
1988 Allyson McIntee MD State Team
Cassie Berlin MD State Team
Jackie Chen MD State Team
Jackie Hornbaker MD State Team
Jamie McGee MD State Team
Jenny Ruhe MD Regional Team
Kasey Gladhill MD State Team
Kirstin Walker WV State Team
Marin Ping WV State Team
Meggan McGill WV State Team
Morggan McGill WV State Team
Sara Rittlemeyer MD State Team
Sarah Keyser MD State Team
Stephanie Gwinn MD State Team
1987 Angie Harvey MD State Team
Ashley Ausherman MD State Team
Meagan Sheffler MD State Team
Rosie Goldberg MD State Team
Sam Baker WV State Team
1986 Anna Lebo MD State Team
Courtney McCauley WV State Team
Erin Riegel MD State Team
Lainey Nichols MD State Team
1985 Amy Franciscovich MD State Team
Brooke Shinaberry MD State Team
Caitlin O'Grady MD State Team
Kathleen Vistica MD State Team
Lindsay Hoffman MD State Team
Lindsey Gladhill MD State Team
Lynlea Cronin MD State Team
Megan Mullins MD State Team
Samantha Wilson MD State Team
Tiffany Wilson MD State Team
Trista Haupt MD State Team
1984 Bobbie Johnson WV State Team
Emily Sykes MD State Team
Emily Wilson MD State Team
Kyley Thompson MD State Team
Morgan Church MD State Team
1983 Anna Halse MD State Team
Jennifer Fields MD State Team
1982 Carole Cool MD State Team
Jessica Skarzinski WV State Team
1981 Denise Rogers MD State Team
1980 Anne Rieser MD State Team
Ashley Hull MD State Team
Gina Ceneviva MD State Team
Jenny Loofburrow MD State Team
1979 Stephanie Holt MD State Team

Boys odp (189)

  Player State Team
2012 Hudson Beaver MD State Team
2011 Ashton Sulca MD State Team
Jett Maxwell MD State Team
Spencer Fleischer MD State Team
2010 Benjamin Moore MD State Team
Erick Nie MD State Team
Ian Elad MD State Team
Jayden Froehlich MD Regional Pool
Jonathan Hardy MD State Team
2009 Eli Glickman MD State Team
Jacob Rochez MD State Team
Seamus Myles MD State Team
Will Barnes MD State Team
2008 Gabriel Paschalides MD State Team
Jordan Tema MD State Team
Josh Gaskill MD State Team
Michael Dipita MD State Team
Owen Pamplin MD State Team
Zach Anson MD State Team
2007 Kellen O'Connell MD State Team
Mauricio Martinez MD State Team
Noah Paschalides MD State Team
Sachin Patel MD State Team
Wyatt Valenzuela MD State Team
2006 Aidan McGarrity MD State Team
Aiden Seraton MD State Team
Brayden Rahmati MD State Team
Brendan Kane MD State Team
Christian Concordia MA State Team
Christopher Borntreger MD State Team
Dylan Pagendarm MD State Team
Kaden Brusini MD State Team
Owen Sheffield MD State Team
Zander Templeton MD State Team
2005 Aidan Louketis MD State Team
Bryan Portillo MD State Team
Christian Gottlieb WV State Team
Dylan Savage MD State Team
Erick Rodriguez MD State Team
Ivan Quijada MD State Team
Jake Chapman MD State Team
Michael Gulla MD State Team
Nicholas Stevenson MD State Team
Ryan Stouffer MD State Team
2004 Antonio Lombardi MD State Team
Chase Winbush WV State Team
Hugo Merry MD State Team
Matthew Jay MD State Team
Sebastian DeCady MD State Team
Thomas McGough MD State Team
2003 Andrew DeLauter MD State Team
Ben Weller MD State Team
Brennan King WV State Team
Caleb Lindell MD State Team
Donovan Goad MD State Team
Eyob Gaffigan MD Regional Team
Jack Morin MD State Team
Kenyon Baldwin MD State Team
Logan Hurdle MD State Team
Macallister Long MD State Team
Ryan Barkdoll MD State Team
Zachary Kocan MD State Team
2002 Caleb Dell MD State Team
Carson Grove MD State Team
Carter Chesney MD State Team
Elijah Flores MD State Team
Ethan Daiger MD State Team
Ian Prins MD State Team
Noah Baihly MD State Team
Parker Sherrill MD State Team
Sean Weiland MD State Team
Travis Mason MD State Team
Tyler Michael MD State Team
Tyler Sims MD State Team
Zachary Queiroz MD State Team
2001 Anthony Kocan MD State Team
Billy (William) Wood MD State Team
Colby Huston MD State Team
Damian Elam MD State Team
Emmanuel Douge MD State Team
Jack Eskay MD Regional Team
Jakub Mihulka MD State Team
Lucas Arce MD State Team
Michael Gula MD State Team
Nicholas Passanante MD State Team
Riley Daiger MD State Team
William Micol MD Regional Pool
2000 Aaron Tylicki PA State Team
Alex Petty MD Regional Pool
Bryce Palamar MD State Team
Cameron Heustis MD State Team
Carson Cooley MD State Team
Cristian Doing MD State Team
Dalton Myers MD State Team
Fabian Valenzuela-Ruz MD Regional Pool
Luke (Lucas) Roberton MD Regional Pool
Michael Faragalla MD State Team
Noah Olson MD Regional Pool
Samuel Morgan WV State Team
Stephen White MD State Team
1999 Daniel Over MD State Team
Dawson Tan MD State Team
Jacob Garwood MD State Team
John Andrew Eskay MD Regional Team
Logan Imbraguglio MD State Team
Nico (Nicholas) Lindsay MD State Team
Samuel Browning MD State Team
Samuel Schoberg MD State Team
Sean Ainloo MD State Team
Skylar Lakin MD State Team
Spencer Shortt MD State Team
Tommy Nguyen MD State Team
Will Miller MD State Team
1998 Alec Mawing WV State Team
Benjamin Dao MD Regional Team
Cameron Bohrer MD State Team
Christian Breitsameter MD State Team
Colin Anderson MD Regional Pool
Ethan Gass MD State Team
Evan DeGrouchy VA State Team
Jacob Gosselin MD State Team
Joseph Gula MD State Team
Kyle Baker WV State Team
Kyle Rodriguez WV State Team
Matthew (Jake) Wilkinson MD State Team
Michael Maier MD State Team
Ryan Lanza MD State Team
Thomas Spear MD Regional Team
Trent Tarnstrom FL State Team
Zackary Yurich MD State Team
1997 Haven Mackie MD State Team
Justin Poole MD State Team
Lane Butts WV State Team
Osama Khan MD State Team
Thomas Passanante MD State Team
Zachary Dorsey MD Regional Pool
1996 Alec VanBronkhorst MD State Team
Andreas Aderiye MD State Team
Andrew Bergamaschi MD State Team
Anthony Wenner WV State Team
Arik Moe MD Regional Team
Brett LaBonte MD Regional Pool
Brett Stuart WV State Team
C. Daniel Hussion WV State Team
Connor Queenan MD State Team
David Frederick MD State Team
Henry Mills MD State Team
Hunter Strine MD State Team
Myles Newhouse WV State Team
Okheem Riley MD State Team
Spencer Allgaier MD State Team
William Eskay MD Regional Team
1995 Akheem Riley MD Regional Pool
Andy Shannon MD State Team
Austin Ogden WV State Team
Austin Thames MD Regional Pool
Brandon Givens MD State Team
Joshua Loveless MD State Team
Justin Lee MD State Team
Matthew Yurich MD State Team
Riley Spain MD Regional Pool
Thomas Funkhauser VA State Team
Zach Jacobsen MD State Team
Zachary Fontenot MD State Team
Zachary Welch MD State Team
1994 Chris Sloan MD State Team
Christian Yarros MD State Team
David Warburton MD State Team
Evan Raimist MD State Team
Jackson Eskay MD Regional Team
Paul Windsor MD State Team
Roque Lopez MD State Team
Teddy Gula MD Regional Pool
Tommy Scott MD State Team
1993 Chris Frederick MD State Team
Luke Welch MD Regional Pool
Sean Best MD State Team
1992 Hayden Pond MD State Team
Tyler Bryant MD State Team
1991 Chase Nichols MD Regional Team
Mattia Melillo MD State Team
1989 Daniel Shannon MD Regional Pool
Trent Reid WV State Team
1987 Chris Jones MD State Team
1986 Ben Whitney MD State Team
Brad Thompson MD State Team
1985 Ben McAbee MD State Team
1984 Dan Mulcahy MD State Team
1978 Jeff Sill MD State Team